Results

Summer Dressage Evening Thursday 27 August 2020
To view results, please use this link: Results

Summer Dressage Evening - Thursday 23 July 2020
To view results, please use this link: Results



Members' Points After July Dressage 2019

Place

Rider

Horse

Points

1st

Lindsay Corrigan

Manhattan TC

35

2nd

Caitlin Cowell

Robin

20

3rd

Emily Alberti

Billie

15

4th  

Rosie Tiverton Brown

Kings Jasper

8

=5th

Judith Taylor

Supreme Galaxy

6

 

Lucy Ann Pritchard

Dahyok

6

7th

Lisa Blyth

Cruise

4

8th

Julie Austin

Gem

3



Summer Dressage Evening - July 2019

No.

Rider

Horse

Test

%

Place

Overall

193

Sophie Slater (NM)

Pompido

Intro C

66.52

2nd

5th

141

Jessica Crangles (NM)

Buzz

Intro C

w/d

 

 

157

Helen Butcher (NM)

Ulan

Intro C

68.48

1st

3rd

163

John Mallin (NM)

Surplus

Prelim 14

No score

 


167

Holly Butcher (NM)

Greystoke Prince

Prelim 14

w/d

 

 

176

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhatten TC

Prelim 14

68.65

1st

2nd

177

Caitlin Cowell (M)

Robin

Prelim 14

67.88

2nd

4th

183

Sian Byrne (NM)

Rocky

Prelim 14

w/d

 

 

192

Emily Alberti (M)

Billie

Prelim 14

63.46

3rd

 

186

Louise Warren (NM)

Dominic Delight

Novice 30

72.12

1st

1st

176

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhatten TC

Novice 30

64.81

4th

 

177

Caitlin Cowell (M)

Robin

Novice 30

65.19

2nd

6th

186

Rebecca Walker (NM)

Greystoke Prince

Novice 30

w/d

 

 

192

Emily Alberti (M)

Billie

Novice 30

65.00

3rd

 


Summer Dressage Evening - June 2019

No.

Rider

Horse

Test

%

Place

Overall

01

Judith Taylor (M) (TP)

Supreme Galaxy

Intro B

59.78

4th

 

02

Michelle Tiverton Brown (NM)

King Jasper

Intro B

67.17

1st

4th

03

Lisa Blyth (M)

Cruise

Intro B

66.74

2nd

 

04

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhattan TC

Prelim 13

68.65

1st

2nd

05

Lucy Ann Pritchard (M)

Dahyok

Prelim 13

64.04

3rd

 

06

Rosie Tiverton Brown (M)

King Jasper

Prelim 13

66.92

2nd

6th

01

Judith Taylor (M)

Supreme Galaxy

Prelim 13

60.77

4th

 

03

Lisa Blyth (M)

Cruise

Intro B

H/C

H/C

 

07

Julie Austen (M)

Gem

Intro B

62.61

3rd

 

04

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhattan TC

Nov 28

67.08

3rd

5th

09

Rebecca Pocock (NM)

Elsa

Nov 28

67.92

2nd

3rd

11

Kalie Fowler (NM)

Optical Illusion II

Nov 28

70.21

1st

1st



Well done to new member Lucy-Ann Pritchard who represented the Club at The Area 6 Riding Clubs Liaison Trophy Competition at Rosehill on Sunday 28 April 2019 in the showjumping and cross country! Lucy made a great job of her first competition in many years.It was great to meet you Lucy and welcome to the Club!




Many congratulations to Rosie Tiverton Brown on her pony, Jasper, one of our younger members, who was placed FIRST at the Area 6 Combined Training Junior Qualifier at Rosehill Equestrian Centre, Henley on Thames on Sunday 17 March 2019.  Rosie and Jasper now go forward to the Festival of the Horse Championships at Aston Le Walls in May.

To view Team Quest results for 2019, please use this link: Team Quest 2019

To view Jenny Cochrane's Report on the Area 6 Winter Showjumping Qualifiers, please use this link: Report

To view Team Quest results for 2018, please use this link: Team Quest 2018

Summer Dressage Evening - July 2018

No.

Rider

Horse

Test

%

Place

Overall

001

Judith Taylor (M)

Supreme Galaxy

Intro C

w/d

 

 

002

Jo Stephens (M)

Twenty Four Seven

Intro C

65.22

2nd

5th

003

Caroline Geary (M)

Jaycob

Prelim 14

58.46

5th

 

004

Jennifer Wright

Iona

Prelim 14

HC

 

 

002

Jo Stephens (M)

Twenty Four Seven

Prelim 14

65.00

3rd

6th

001

Judith Taylor (M)

Supreme Galaxy

Prelim 14

w/d

 

 

005

Claire Bowman (M)

Glencairn Maverick

Nov 30

66.54

(52)

1st

3rd

006

Christina Coltrini Magowan (M)

Stevie Blue

Nov 30

56.92

2nd

 

003

Caroline Geary (M)

Jaycob

Intro C

63.04

3rd

7th

007

Suzan Sheppard (NM)

Bibi

Intro C

55.22

7th

 

009

Lynn Hindley (M)

Milo

Intro C

57.83

6th

 

010

Jackie Seager (NM)

Ballylee Cool Champ

Intro C

68.26

1st

1st

011

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhatten TC

Intro C

 

62.61

(62)

=4th

=8th

012

Natasha Ottaway

Sixteen Sugars

Prelim 14

65.77

2nd

4th

010

Jackie Seager (NM)

Ballylee Cool Champ

Prelim 14

66.54

(68)

1st

2nd

011

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhatten TC

Prelim 14

60.77

4th

 

014

Jenny Cochrane (M)

Big Bad Ben

Intro C

62.61

(62)

=4th

=8th

012

Natasha Ottaway

Sixteen Sugars

Nov 30

w/d

 

 


Members' Points After July Dressage 2018

Place

Rider

Horse

Points

1st

Sally Symington

West Star

47

2nd

Claire Bowman

Endeavour

24

3rd

Sarah Hetherington

Sam

23

4th

Lindsay Corrigan

Manhattan TC

20

5th

Natasha Ottaway

Sixteen Sugars

16

6th

Jo Stephens

Twenty Four Seven

15

=7th

Sarah Hetherington

U

12

=7th

Christina Coltrini Magowan

Stevie Blue

12

9th

Caroline Geary

Romeo XVI

6

10th

Judith Taylor

Supreme Galaxy

4

11th

Lynn Hindley

Milo

3

=12th

Sarah Franklin

The Saucy Walnut

2

=12th

Jenny Cochrane

Big Bad Ben

2

14th

Caroline Geary

Jaycob

1


Summer Dressage Evening - June 2018

No.

Rider

Horse

Test

%

Place

Overall

001

Danni Watt (NM)

Poppy

Prelim 13

w/d

w/d

 

002

Laura Dalgleish (NM)

Gerry

Prelim 13

w/d

w/d

 

003

Caroline Geary (M)

Romeo XVI

Prelim 13

63.96

 

 

004

Judith Taylor (M)

Supreme Galaxy

Intro B

63.48

5th

 

005

Jo Stephens (M)

Twenty Four Seven

Intro B

68.70

1st

 

006

Helen Mooney (NM)

Jake

Intro B

66.74

2nd

 

014

Christina Coltrini Magowan (M)

Stevies Blue Diamond

Nov 28

67.50

 

 

008

Natasha Ottaway (M)

Sixteen Sugars

Prelim 13

70.63

(59)

=5th

8th

005

Jo Stephens

Twenty Four Seven

Prelim 13

66.46

 

 

009

Claire Bowman (M)

Endeavour

Prelim 13

71.25 (58)

4th

6th

003

Caroline Geary (M)

Romeo XVI

Nov 28

62.92

 

 

008

Natasha Ottaway (M)

Sixteen Sugars

Nov 28

70.00

4th

 

012

Sarah Hetherington (M)

Sam

Prelim 13

72.50

2nd

4th

009

Claire Bowman (M)

Endeavour

Nov 28

68.13

5th

 

010

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhattan TC

Intro B

64.78

4th

 

011

Dinah Stabb (NM)

Lockwoods Little Friend

Prelim 13

70.63

=5th

 

007

Sally Symington (M)

West Star

Prelim 13

72.69

1st

3rd

012

Sarah Hetherington (M)

Sam

Nov 28

74.17

1st

1st

015

Lynn Hindley (M)

Milo

Intro B

66.52

3rd

 

010

Lindsay Corringan (M)

Manhattan TC

Prelim 13

71.54

3rd

5th

011

Dinah Stabb (NM)

Lockwoods Little Friend

Nov 28

71.25 (57)

3rd

7th

012

Sally Symington (M)

West Star

Nov 28

73.13

2nd

2nd

016

Laura Dalgleish (NM)

Gerry

Prelim 13

69.23

 

 

017

Mollie Coakley (NM)

Sir Oliver

Prelim 13

65.00

 

 

018

Jenny Cochrane (M)

Big Bad Ben

Intro B

63.26

 

 


Members' Points After June Dressage 2018

Place

Rider

Horse

Points

1st

Sally Symington

West Star

47

2nd

Sarah Hetherington

Sam

23

3rd

Sarah Hetherington

U

12

4th

Lindsay Corrigan

Manhattan TC

12

5th

Claire Bowman

Endeavour

9

6th

Natasha Ottaway

Sixteen Sugars

8

7th

Caroline Geary

Romeo XVI

6

8th

Jo Stephens

Twenty Four Seven

5

9th

Judith Taylor

Supreme Galaxy

4

10th

Lynn Hindley

Milo

3

11th

Sarah Franklin

The Saucy Walnut

2



Summer Dressage Evening - May 2018

No.

Rider

Horse

Test

%

Place

Overall

141

Judith Taylor (M)

Supreme Galaxy

Intro A

58.69

3rd

 

157

Lina Kouznetsova (M)

Grace

Prelim 7

65.90

6th

 

163

Jo Stephens (M)

Twenty Four Seven

Prelim 7

65.00

 

 

167

Clare Bowman (M)

Endeavour

Prelim 7

67.27

5th

5th

168

Hazel Stevens (NM)

Whizz

Prelim 7

Rtd

 

 

176

Caroline Geary (M)

Romeo XVI

Prelim 7

57.27

 

 

177

Sarah Hetherington (M)

U

Novice 24

66.30

2nd

7th

197

Mollie Coakley (NM)

Sir Oliver

Intro A

69.56

1st

3rd

183

Jan Bowman (NM)

Glencairn Maverick

Prelim 7

68.40

4th

 

186

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhatten TC

Intro A

66.08

2nd

8th

168

Hazel Stevens (NM)

Whizz

Novice 24

63.26

3rd

 

176

Caroline Geary (M)

Romeo XVI

Novice 24

61.95

4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

192

Sarah Franklin (M)

The Saucy Walnut

Intro A

54.56

4th

 

193

Danni Watt (NM)

Poppy

Intro A

 

 

 

196

Sally Symington (M)

West Star

Prelim 7

72.72

1st

1st

197

Mollie Coakley (NM)

Sir Oliver

Prelim 7

68.63

3rd

4th

186

Lindsay Corrigan (M)

Manhatten TC

Prelim 7

65.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

198

Connie Brownsell (NM)

The Saucy Walnut

Prelim 7

58.18

 

 

193

Danni Watt (NM)

Poppy

Prelim 7

 

 

 

196

Sally Symington (M)

West Star

Novice 24

67.17

1st

6th

 

Laura Dalgleish

Jerry

Prelim 7

71.13

2nd

2nd

      
Members' Points After May Dressage 2018

Place

Rider

Horse

Points

1st

Sally Symington

West Star

25

2nd

Sarah Hetherington

U

12 

3rd

Caroline Geary

Romeo XVI

6

4th

Lindsay Corrigan

Manhatten TC

4

5th

Judith Taylor

Supreme Galaxy

3

=6th

Sarah Franklin

The Saucy Walnut

2

 

Claire Bowman

Endeavour

2